Sign In | Join Free | My webtextiles.com
China Shenzhen Secore Technology Co.,Ltd logo
Shenzhen Secore Technology Co.,Ltd
Secure the core quality
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > DC Worm Gear Motor >

100KHz Encoder Turbo Gear Worm Motor High Torque 105RPM For Robot

Shenzhen Secore Technology Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

100KHz Encoder Turbo Gear Worm Motor High Torque 105RPM For Robot

Brand Name : SECORE

Model Number : BL2430-GB

Certification : CE ROHS

Place of Origin : Guangdong

MOQ : 100

Price : Negotiated The Price

Payment Terms : T/T, D/A

Supply Ability : 100000pcs per month

Delivery Time : 12-20 working days

Packaging Details : 500pcs per carton or as request

No-load Speed : 105RPM or customized

Rated voltage : 12V

Rated Torque : 4N.m or as request

Rated current : 5A

Rated speed : 54rpm

555 motor Diemeter * Length : 36*75(mm)

gearbox size : 58*40*26.8 mm

motor type : brush worm gear motor

item : 50 gear worm motor, gear motor with encoder

Typical application : robot, automation equipment

Contact Now

High Torque 555 Gear Turbo Worm Motor With Encoder For Robot And Automation Equipment Application


Main features:


- Voltage: 12V 24V

- Size: φ37.5* 75mm motor --58*40*26.8mm gearhead

- Shaft diameter: 8mm

- Shaft length: 15mm

- New weight: 450g


DC 12.0V 7800rpm input speed, max 23.6W Worm gear motor
ReducerRatio1:i1:171:361:541:721:1081:2121:2801:5901:776
Size LmmL58*W40*H26.8
No LoadSpeedrpm4502151401057236281510
CurrentA0.50.50.50.50.50.50.50.50.5
Rated loadSpeedrpm2301057054361819139
TorqueKgf.cm102030406070707070
CurrentA555555555
StallTorqueKgf.cm204060707070707070
CurrentA131313131313131313

Max instantaneous loading torque 7N.m, no stalling is allowed.

It is extremely easy to damage the gear if the torque is exceeded or repeatedly blocked.


Motor mounting sizes:



Speed controlling:


1. DC 6~36V voltage input,

2. Brake, forward & reverse



Encoder Config
TypeAB dual phase incremental encoder
Pulse output of rotationBasic pulse 17ppr * gear ratio
Holzer power supply voltageDC 3.3V/5.5V
Main functionWith the pull-up shaping resistor, the single-chip microcomputer can be used
Encoder interface typeXH2.54-6 Pin ( standard wiring )
Output signal typeSquare wave AB phase
Response frequency100KHz
Basic pulse number17 PPR
Poles of magnetic ring34 poles ( 17 pairs of poles )

Product Tags:

Encoder Turbo Gear Worm Motor

      

100KHz Gear Worm Motor

      

105RPM High Torque Gear Motor

      
Quality 100KHz Encoder Turbo Gear Worm Motor High Torque 105RPM For Robot for sale

100KHz Encoder Turbo Gear Worm Motor High Torque 105RPM For Robot Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Secore Technology Co.,Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)